Louisa-Muscatine Falcons

 

 100 Meter Dash 

McKenna Hohenadel - 3rd place - 13.38

Madison Schreiner - 12th place - 14.39

Carter Barrick - 15th place - 15.00

_____________________________________________________

200 Meter Dash 

Lily Fischer - 19th place - 34.89

Danielle Miller - 21st place - 36.91

_____________________________________________________

400 Meter Dash 

Tori Hearn - 16th place - 1:29.41

_____________________________________________________

800 Meter Run

Harmony Barrick - 15th place - 3:15.27

_____________________________________________________

1500 Meter Run 

Ashlynn McKenzie - 8th place - 6:35.13 

_____________________________________________________

100 Meter Hurdles 

Hanna McConaha - 14th place - 20.45

Emilee Truitt - 15th place - 20.54

_____________________________________________________

400 Meter Hurdles 


Isabelle True - 5th place - 1:27.56

_____________________________________________________

4x100 Meter Relay - 7th Place 

4x200 Meter Relay - 2nd Place 

4x400 Meter Relay - 2nd Place 

4x800 Meter Relay - 5th Place 

800 Sprint Medley - 5th Place 

Girls Distance Medley - 5th Place

4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle - 3rd Place 

_____________________________________________________

High Jump 

Mae Cox - 8th Place 

_____________________________________________________

Long Jump 

Kylee Sanders - 2nd Place 

McKenna Hohenadel - 5th Place 

Carter Barrick - 7th Place 

_____________________________________________________

Shot Put 

Rochelle Longstreth - 8th Place

Choral Hahn - 11th Place 

Destiney Miller - 11th Place 

_____________________________________________________

Discus Throw 

Lily Fisher - 5th Place 

Sophia Sneddon - 11th Place 

 

 

HS GIRLS TRACK 

   
 Head Coach - Mark Wehrle  Assistant Coach - Mike Milder

Click here for High School Girls Track Schedule

 

Girls Track 
First Row: Carter Barrick, Emilee Truitt, Madison Schreiner, Cameron Shultz, Hanna McConnaha, and Danielle Miller.
Second Row: Bristol Bartenhagen, Mae Cox, McKenna Hohenadel, Victoria Hearn, Erin Bramble, and Harmony Barrick.
Third Row: Raegan Downing, Ashley McKenzie, Isabelle True, Madison Mashek, Lily Fischer, and McKenah Lawrence.
Back Row: Laken Werner, Choral Hahn, Destiney Miller, Joslin Crumly, Rochelle Longstreth, Sophia Sneddon, Kylee Sanders, and Hailey Sanders.
Not Pictured: Mariah Pugh

 

 

JH GIRLS TRACK 

 

 
 Head Coach - Mike Gronewold 

Click here for Junior High Girls Track Schedule