Louisa-Muscatine Falcons

Click on the activity below to see coach and team photos.

Please visit the activity calendar for a complete calendar of L-M events. 

Per sport schedules can be found on rSchoolToday or Varsity Bound Apps on mobile devices and Quick Stats for computers.

   

To view the 2019 HS Softball Schedule, click here.

 

 

  

 

 Bryan Butler

Head Coach

Julie Mashek

Assistant Coach 

 

 Date Location/Opponent  Start Time  JV Score  Varsity Score
May 20, 2019 vs. Winfield - Mt Union  5:30 pm   W 4 - 0
May 21, 2019 @ Columbus 5:30 pm  PPD PPD
May 22, 2019 vs. Pleasant Valley 5:30 pm    W 2 - 1
May 23, 2019 vs. Highland 5:30 pm   W 10 - 0
May 25, 2019 (Tournament) vs. Muscatine 7:00 pm -- W 3 - 0
May 25, 2019 (Tournament) vs. Wilton 9:30 am -- W 6 - 2
May 30, 2019 vs. Lone Tree 5:30 pm    W 2 - 0
June 3, 2019 @ Mediapolis 5:30 pm    W 12 - 0
June 4, 2019 vs. Pekin 5:30 pm   W 5 - 0
June 6, 2019 @ Wapello 5:30 pm   W 6 - 0 
June 7, 2019 (Tournament)

@ North Scott v. North Linn

@ North Scott v. North Scott

12:00 pm --

W 3 - 0 

L 0 - 3

June 8, 2019 (Tournament)

@ North Scott v. North Linn

@ North Scott v. Ames

9:00 pm

--

W 8 - 0

W 9 - 0 

June 10, 2019 @ Winfield - Mt Union 5:30 pm    
June 11, 2019 vs. Columbus 5:30 pm    
June 12, 2019 @ West Burlington Notre Dame 5:30 pm    
June 13, 2019 @ Highland 5:30 pm    
June 14, 2019 vs. Danville 5:30 pm    
June 15, 2019 (Tournament) @ Oskaloosa 9:15 am    
June 17, 2019 vs. IMS 5:30 pm    
June 18, 2019 @ Lone Tree 5:30 pm    
June 19, 2019 TBD TBD    
June 20, 2019 vs. Keokuk 5:30 pm    
June 21, 2019 (Tournament) @ Muscatine 11:00 am    
June 22, 2019 (Tournament) @ Musctine 10:00 am    
June 24, 2019 vs. Mediapolis 5:30 pm    
June 25, 2019 @ Pekin 5:30 pm    
June 27, 2019 vs. Wapello 5:30 pm    
June 28, 2019 @ Central Lee 5:30 pm    

To view the Summer 2019 JH Softball schedule, click here.

 

 Front Row: Mae Cox, Raegan Downing, Joselin Crumly, Emmy Fuller, Abbie Kinsley, Lily Fischer and Brynn Jeambey.

Middle Row: Cami Shoultz, McKenna Hohenadel, Hannah McConnaha, Piper Brandt, Kenna Law, Emilee Truitt and Madisyn Gerdts.

 

Back Row: Brelynn Randall, Abbie Steele, Choral Hahn, Destiney Miller, Ahlyn McKenzie, MaKenah Lawrence and Chloe Ramer.

 

 

Date  Location/Opponent  Start Time  7th Grade Score  8th Grade Score
 Monday, May 22, 2017  vs. Mediapolis  5:30 pm   W 7 - 4  W 13 - 4 
 Thursday, May 25, 2017  @ Washington  5:30 pm  W 12 - 11   W 16 - 3 
 Tuesday, May 30, 2017  @ Highland  5:30 pm  W 11 - 5   L 1 - 2 
Wednesday, May 31, 2017 vs. Columbus 5:30 pm W 13 - 1 W 15 - 3
Thursday, June 1, 2017  @ Pekin 5:30 pm W 20 - 5 W 9 - 6
Tuesday, June 6, 2017  @ Wapello 5:30 pm W 7 - 1 Did not play
Wednesday, June 7, 2017 vs. Lone Tree 5:30 pm W 16 - 6  Did not play 
Thursday, June 8, 2017  @ WMU 5:30 pm  W 8 - 7 W 15 - 5 
Thursday, June 15, 2017  vs. Mediapolis 5:30 pm  W 8 - 4  W 11 - 10 
Friday, June 16, 2017 vs. Wapello 5:30 pm  W 8 - 3 Did not play
Wednesday, June 21, 2017 vs. Pekin 5:30 pm  W 12 - 0  L 11 - 12 
Thursday, June 22, 2017 vs. Highland 5:30 pm  W 4 - 1  L 2 - 4
Tuesday, June 27, 2017  @ Lone Tree 5:30 pm    
Thursday, June 29, 2017 vs. WMU 5:30 pm L 0 - 1 L 6 - 10
Friday, June 30, 2017 vs. Washington 5:30 pm