Quick Links
L-M Home Page


Privacy & Refund Notices
 
AEA 9
Cancellations
District Calendars
District Newsletters
Employee Info
Iowa AEA Online
IA Dept. Of Ed
IAHSAA
IGHSAU
IHSMA
Google
Job Opportunities @ L-M
L-M Webmail
Live Stream Events
Lunch Menu
Muscatine Journal
Weather.com
Academic Links
Skills Iowa
Web Translation
Español
Francaís


 

 

Louisa-Muscatine Junior/Senior High School

Important Documents
Other Links

Class Web Sites Click on the name to link to the website!
Arndt Awalt Brown Cook
Cooper Danner Dickey Genz
Gerst Key Moore
Noble Noll Panek Parks
Peterson Pittman Putz Raymond
Rodriguez Sievert Sneed Sylvester
Underbakke Walsh    
Library Media Center


Class of 2014

Colors: Purple & Silver

Flower: Alstroemeria

Motto: " The future belongs to those who believe in the beauty of their dreams."
.-Eleanor Roosevelt


Honor Roll - 1st Semester 2013-2014

12th Grade 11th Grade 10th Grade
Lucas Batchelor
Taylor Beers
Kelsey Bemis
Brandon Bieri
Collin Bieri
Austin Bohling
Marcel Connor
Hannah Creamer
Jessica Dusek
Damion Dusenberry
Ally Hammell
Samuel Hinkhouse
Phoenix Hocke
Dakota Howard
Jordan Ibbotson
Blake Kemp
David Kiesewetter
Molly Kirk
Trey Knight
Stephen Kruse
Katelin Lilly
Conner McKinney
Cassi Montandon
Logan Osborn
Mason Peterson
Tonya Plowman
Kolt Slater
Andrew Stanbro
Jacob Starkweather
Kayla Stigers
Brandon Tomer
Taylor Tompkins
Jeshua Van Sickle
Lacey Verink
Tyler Wilson
Ashley Brown
Noah Canady
Rayce Carter
Kelsey Chapman
Ryland Crawford
Katie Dean
Lane DeVore
Mark Dusek
Drake Eserhaut
Joseph Gephart
Lexi Goff
Lauren Hargrave
Brooklyn Heuer
McKaylyn Lane
Alia Lawrence
Draven Lawrence
Taylor Longstreth
Patience Lopez
Ashley Mathis
Kendall McKasson
Tanner Miller
Nathan Mullikin
Zoey Murphy
Jenna Murray
Lucas Nowak
Toni Phillips
Liesel Reimers
Bailey Schreurs
Brady Shoppa
Savannah Smith
Madison Sturms
Darion Subbert
Micah Van Sickle
Tyus Wagner
Rebecca Wiebel
Jenna Wilson
Payton Beers
Kyler Bemis
Caitilyn Bloomhuff
Aaron Bohling
Jenna Brockert
Jeremiah Brown II
Ethan Canady
Benjamin Chapman
Alex Creamer
Marcus Draves
Jordan Ennis
Emily Enriquez
Makenna Freitag
Caitlyn Guldenpfennig
Cole Harmon
Minnie Heredia
Tevin Hernandez
Olivia Hitchcock
Seth Keiser
Lakota Lackey
Keegan Law
Daulton Leach
Rayne Lopez
Haily McClanahan
Jason Morrison
Harold O'Brien
Andrew Reynolds
Steven Reynolds
Elizabeth Robinson
Journee Roush
Trey Slater
Hattie Spies
Allison Steahr
Alyssa Stecher
Jon Van Sickle
Bradley Wachtel
Landon Walsh
Carter Williams
Olivia Zaehringer

9th Grade 8th Grade 7th Grade
Gage Blake
Treyvon Butler
Randyn Carter
Bailey Downing
Ethan Dusek
Hunter Eserhaut
Mackenzie Hargrave
Helenna Hillard
Jacob Hillard
Davis Hunt
Jaime Izaguirre
Brenna Kinsley
Olivia Kragel
Austin Leopard
Nina Lopez
Madisyn Martin
Jacob Martinez
Phoebe Murphy
Connor Scheidler
Dale Schlutz
Adam Starkweather
Theron Strause
Christian Sturms
Dayne Wadden
Colton Wagner
Sydni Wagner
Maxwell Wetzel
Brittany Bartenhagen
Allie Bellinger
Joseph Browning
Faith Carroll
Hunter Connor
Olivia Danz
Daniel Enriquez Jr.
Katherine Harris
Dawn Hathaway
Olivia Howell
Cloey Johnson
Riley Korthaus
Chloee Lackey
Mason McCulley
Dawson Munday
Kimberly Robinson
Grace Schlutz
Kymber Sears
Riley Skidmore
Alexa Wehrle
Christina Wiebel
Brandon Wilson
Dylan Allison
Madison Anderson
Nicholas Bartenhagen
Phoebe Brant
Kamryn Chick
Kylea Estabrook
Emma Freyermuth
Alexia Fulcher
Rees Harmon
Kathleen Hearn
Mallory Hohenadel
Isabella Johnson
Megan Keniston
Kaitlyn Koppe
Danielle Krogstad
Kalli Leach
Rochelle Longstreth
Sarah Martinez
Madison Mashek
Meagan Miller
KeAira Murphy
Lindsey Pfeiffer
Mariah Pugh
Stephenee Schwandke
Sophia Sneddon
Annette Solis
Kaitlin Tompkins
Isabelle True
Teraney Williams


Perfect Attendance - 1st Semester

Grade 12: Brandon Bieri, Collin Bieri, Jessica Dusek, Jordan Ibbotson, Molly Kirk, Logan Osborn and Kayla Stigers.

Grade 11: Justin Collier, Drake Eserhaut, Patience Lopez, Kendall McKasson, Nathan Mullikin, Zoey Murphy and Madison Sturms.

Grade 10: Caitlyn Guldenpfennig, Tevin Hernandez, Brandon LaRue, Haily McClanahan, Andrew Reynolds, Elizabeth Robinson, Alison Steahr, Aaron Swank, Bradley Wachte and Landon Walsh.

Grade 9: Dustin Crumly, Ethan Dusek, Hunter Eserhaut, Mackenzie Hargrave, Tyler Martin, Jacob Martinez and Tioano Morel.

Grade 8: Brittany Bartenhagen, Olivia Howell, Mason McCulley and Nathaniel Nunez.

Grade 7: Phoebe Brant, Austin Connolly, Brianna Martinez, Sarah Martinez, Meagan Miller and Lindsey Pfeiffer.


PTO website




 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Upcoming Events


April 17, 2014
NO SCHOOL
Spring Break

12:00 B Golf @ Tipton Tournament

4:30 JH TR @ Waco

4:30 G TR @ WMU

5:00 B TR
@ Mt. Pleasant

April 18, 2014
NO SCHOOL
Spring Break

April 21, 2014
NO SCHOOL
Spring Break

6:00 Board Meeting
(Click here to view the amended agenda)

April 22, 2014
4:00 BG Golf @ Wapello

4:30 G TR @ Durant

5:00 B TR @ Waco

April 24, 2014
4:00 BG Golf vs Lone Tree HOME

4:45 BG TR L-M Meet HOME

April 28, 2014
EARLY DISMISSAL
2:15 @ Elementary
2:20 @ JH/HS


4:30 JH TR
@ Mediapolis

April 29, 2014
4:00 BG Golf vs Maharishi HOME
(Cancelled)

4:30 B TR @ Mediapolis

7:00 JH Band Festival @ Columbus

May 1, 2014
BG Golf
@ Columbus
(moved to May 6)

4:30 G TR @ Wapello

4:30 JH TR @ English Valley

May 2, 2014
3:00 JV Golf
@ Columbus
(vs Columbus/Washington)

5:00 B TR
@ West Liberty

 

 



...............
...............







 





 
   

Louisa-Muscatine Community School District
14478 170th Street
Letts, IA 52754
District Office- (319) 726-3541   High School- (319) 726-3421  Elementary- (319) 726-3634